2014 5k

 

2014 5k Prize Winners

Overall
CATEGORYWINNER
1st MaleStephen Knock
2nd MaleChristian Paul
1st FemaleJessica O'Connor
2nd FemaleHatty Bell
1st Male 11-14Hal Burtenshaw
2nd Male 11-14Finn & Harvey Bell
1st Female 11-14Maisie Pennant
2nd Female 11-14Emily Sanderson
1st Male 15-17Maximilian Baldauf-Clark
2nd Male 15-17Jan Peter Backes
1st Female 15-17Harriet Spring
2nd Female 15-17Miriam Taylor

Results 2014 5k

PositionFull NameCategoryTimeClub
1Stephen KnockMale19:32HANDY CROSS RUNNERS
2Christian PaulMale Junior 15-1720:07Oxford Althetics Club
3Maximilian Baldauf-ClarkMale Junior 15-1720:33
4Jessica O' ConnorFemale Junior 11-1421:04WOODSTOCK HARRIERS
5Hal BurtenshawMale Junior 11-1421:27Wycombe Pheonix Warriors
6Finn BellMale Junior 11-1421:27Wycombe Pheonix
7Harvey BellMale Junior 11-1421:27Wycombe Pheonix
8Ross MillarMale22:24
9Hatty BellFemale Junior 11-1422:33Wycombe Pheonix
10William HughesMale22:42
11Tom Dodd-VastiauMale Junior 11-1422:59
12Nicholas FreestoneMale23:11
13Maisie PennantFemale Junior 11-1423:27
14Jeremy TaitMale23:33
15Emily SandersonFemale Junior 11-1423:34Wycombe Pheonix
16William HouseMale Junior 11-1423:45
17Jan Peter BackesMale Junior 15-1723:48
18Billy MacleodMale Junior 11-1423:56
19David FreestoneMale Junior 15-1723:58
20Harriet SpringFemale Junior 15-1724:12Oxford City AC
21Georgia BrownFemale Junior 11-1424:17
22Tuyen DoanMale24:23
23Jeremy MartinMale24:26
24Luca RothMale Junior 11-1424:33
25Alexander KochMale Junior 15-1724:34
26Boris GurneyMale Junior 11-1424:34
27Henry HollinrakeMale Junior 11-1424:44
28Will SymonsMale Junior 11-1424:52
29Samantha SymonsFemale25:07
30Beccy BarryFemale Junior 11-1425:13
31Ella AshworthFemale Junior 11-1425:23
32Sam BroadMale Junior 15-1725:33
33Alex JacksonMale Junior 11-1425:39
34Bethan FreestoneFemale Junior 11-1425:40
35Moritz TolleMale Junior 11-1425:41European School
36Vincent MayotMale25:47
37Bryan NyeMale25:48
38Andrew RavenMale26:12
39Miriam TaylorFemale Junior 15-1726:22
40Simon AdamsMale26:38
41Nick StephensenMale26:44
42Fleur StephensFemale26:53
43Jemima PennantFemale26:58
44Julian TaitMale Junior 15-1727:05
45Alistair CunninghamMale27:19HANDY CROSS RUNNERS
46Maria Barber Cap—Female Junior 15-1727:22
47Kate McquestionFemale27:33
48Hannah LuckFemale27:39
49Emma MccormackFemale27:55
50Christina LeppardFemale28:02
51Thomas ClarkMale Junior 15-1728:13
52Mark SkoylesMale28:15
53Emma-Jane TaylorFemale28:16
54Giulia FisherFemale Junior 11-1428:18
55Louise GodfreyFemale28:29
56Laura WilliamsFemale28:34
57Colin ClarkMale28:36
58Tom HollinrakeMale Junior 15-1728:43
59Alex BarryMale Junior 11-1429:06
60Natasha BatesFemale Junior 11-1429:10Aylesbury Vale Athletics
61Julius KochMale Junior 11-1429:10
62Clare SkoylesFemale29:27
63Erica WebbFemale29:28
64Amy PetersonFemale29:33
65Louise MeinckeFemale29:35
66Sarah DaviesFemale29:35
67Julian HoodMale29:40
68Claire O'HehirFemale29:43
69Roland BakerMale29:52
70Marie PocockFemale30:08
71Anne TaylorFemale Junior 15-1730:13
72Liz HuntFemale30:16
73Jo JacksonFemale30:16
74Rui MarcalMale30:30
75Sarah BurninghamFemale30:38
76Sally JonesFemale30:38
77Isabelle WarnerFemale30:47
78Jon ButlerMale30:55
79Jane JonssonFemale30:59
80Chantelle RickettsFemale31:20SWEATSHOP RUNNING
81Don McquestionMale31:22
82Catherine YoxallFemale31:37
83Cecilia Baldauf-ClarkFemale Junior 11-1431:38
84Sharon BurtenshawFemale31:47
85Nour AminFemale Junior 11-1431:56
86Maggie CooperFemale32:00
87James HughesMale32:05
88Millie SimonsFemale Junior 15-1732:13
89Hannah BrownFemale Junior 15-1732:15
90Erna RubensFemale32:21
91Ines MarcalFemale Junior 11-1432:30
92Aliza WingFemale32:49
93Anna TrottFemale32:51
94Kerry HalfpennyFemale32:52
95Jamie AveryMale32:54
96Graeme CooteMale32:54
97Yasmin KingFemale32:55
98Paul WintonMale33:02
99Claire WintonFemale33:02
100Russ DomanMale33:02
101Rachel PalmerFemale33:06
102Toby FolkesMale Junior 11-1433:16Wycombe Pheonix
103Lisa FolkesFemale33:16
104Clare LambourneFemale33:32
105Nick LodgeMale33:32
106Tom FosterMale33:45
107Ben WilsonMale33:45
108Allison ThomasFemale33:47
109Lisa HoodFemale33:52
110Ellie BatesFemale Junior 15-1734:20
111Beccy MillsFemale35:14
112Cat GrinyerFemale35:14
113Georgia GreenFemale35:31
114Catarina MarcalFemale Junior 11-1436:03
115Will Coombs-SutherlandMale Junior 11-1436:05
116Ian WiltonMale36:24
117Dawn WiltonFemale36:25
118Miriam CicconeFemale36:35
119Paul PenhaleMale37:02HANDY CROSS RUNNERS
120Chrissie QuinnFemale37:07Handy Cross Runners
121Carmen HostetlerFemale37:07HANDY CROSS RUNNERS
122Theresa CrampFemale37:26
123Royah HosseinyFemale37:30
124Lucy DawsonFemale37:30
125Sahar CoombsFemale37:30
126Sean BedfordMale37:38
127Emma RavenFemale37:48
128Emma YoungeFemale39:29
129Gemma FoxFemale39:52
130Abi SowandeFemale39:54
131Judith CharltonFemale40:46
132Florence CoombesFemale42:20
133Alice BroadFemale Junior 11-1445:51
134Virginia CoombesFemale46:15

Frieth School P.T.A, Frieth School, Frieth, Henley on Thames, Oxon, RG9 6PRFrieth School P.T.A – Registered Charity Number 1001049