2015 5k

 

2015 5k Prize Winners

Overall
CATEGORYWINNER
1st MaleFinn Bell
2nd MaleAdam Hunt
1st FemaleHatty Bell
2nd FemaleMegan Harris
1st Male 11-14Harvey Bell
2nd Male 11-14Hugo Warner
1st Female 11-14Maisie Pennant
2nd Female 11-14Rebecca Barry
1st Male 15-17Bertrand Mill
2nd Male 15-17Scott Barnett
1st Female 15-17Daisy Butterworth
2nd Female 15-17Annie Rogers
PositionFull NameCategoryTimeClub
1Finn BellMale Junior 11-1419:23WYCOMBE PHOENIX
2Harvey BellMale Junior 11-1419:34WYCOMBE PHOENIX
3Adam HuntMale Junior 11-1419:46TRI-HENLEY
4Bertrand MillMale Junior 15-1719:59
5Hugo WarnerMale Junior 11-1420:53TRI HENLEY
6Scott BarnettMale Junior 15-1720:55TRI HENLEY
7Hatty BellFemale Junior 11-1421:05WYCOMBE PHOENIX
8Thomas PinkhamMale21:24MARLOW STRIDERS
9Tristan SouthwellMale Junior 11-1421:53
10Samuel JarvisMale Junior 11-1422:01TRI HENLEY
11Archie GriggsMale Junior 11-1422:12TRI HENLEY
12Oliver DoyleMale Junior 11-1422:27
13Craig GrayMale22:32
14Sam HucksMale Junior 11-1422:37
15Felix ButterworthMale Junior 11-1422:43HENLEY TRIATHLON CLUB
16Maisie PennantFemale Junior 11-1422:46Wycombe Phoenix
17Megan HarrisFemale Junior 11-1422:59
18Chris BurlowMale23:00
19Marta OmedesFemale23:05
20Samuel TurpinMale Junior 11-1423:13
21Thomas BestMale23:14
22Tristan FlowerMale Junior 11-1423:21TRI HENLEY
23Tim HillMale23:27TR HENLEY
24Rebecca BarryFemale Junior 11-1423:29
25Jeremy MartinMale23:29
26Boris GurneyMale Junior 11-1423:41Windsor and Eton
27Finn ColinMale Junior 11-1423:55
28Harry WestMale Junior 11-1423:58
29Daisy ButterworthFemale Junior 15-1723:59TRI HENLEY
30Sarah HillsonFemale24:00
31Matt HillMale Junior 11-1424:00TRI HENLEY
32Max HeadMale Junior 11-1424:00
33Laurie SutcliffeMale Junior 11-1424:14Windsor and Eton
34Henry AndersonMale Junior 11-1424:14Great Marlow School
35Helen WestFemale24:29
36Michael WestMale24:29
37Conrad GurneyMale Junior 11-1424:31
38Isobel BarnettFemale Junior 11-1424:33TRI HENLEY
39Katrina ReesFemale24:38
40Philip SouthwellMale24:39
41Joseph TurpinMale Junior 11-1424:50
42Billy MacleodMale Junior 11-1424:50
43Steve ReesMale24:54
44Matthew ClarkMale Junior 15-1724:54
45Ben DoyleMale Junior 11-1424:56
46Sammy PhillipsMale Junior 11-1424:57TRI HENLEY
47Will ReesMale Junior 11-1425:00TRI HENLEY
48Laurie HillierMale Junior 11-1425:06TRI HENLEY
49Kitty MossFemale Junior 11-1425:06
50Duncan MossMale25:12
51Kate McquestinFemale25:21
52David HillMale25:32
53Anette GodlemanFemale25:40
54Tyler EarleyMale Junior 15-1724:46
55Ruben HillerMale Junior 11-1425:52TRI HENLEY
56Annie RogersFemale Junior 15-1726:06
57Ella AshworthFemale Junior 15-1726:10
58Liz DaveyFemale26:11Handy Cross Runners
59Kai MckenzieMale Junior 15-1726:32Wycombe Phoenix
60Rosie WhiteFemale Junior 15-1726:41
61Henry HollinrakeMale Junior 11-1426:51
62Skye CarterFemale Junior 11-1426:56
63Vincent MayotMale26:58
64Alex BarryMale Junior 11-1427:03
65Connie BrownFemale27:15
66Katrina AshcroftFemale27:23
67Charlotte ParrissFemale27:32
68Colin ClarkMale27:39
69Alexandra KingFemale27:43
70Rebecca HillisFemale28:07
71Carolyn HallFemale28:10
72Alistair FranceMale28:14
73Ellen CooperFemale Junior 11-1428:16
74Louise HawkinsFemale28:21
75Liz DimmockFemale28:28
76Tom HollinrakeMale Junior 15-1728:39
77Ella WilliamsonFemale Junior 11-1429:02
78Tristan RintsMale Junior 11-1429:04
79Hajni PuddephattFemale29:08
80Ani ChiuzanFemale29:09
81Denise TrenzingerFemale29:10
82Jeremy HallMale29:22READING ROADRUNNERS
83Sandra GladwinFemale29:23
84Erica WebbFemale29:25
85Benjamin PalmerMale29:30
86Sally BownessFemale29:35
87Katrina GarnettFemale29:38
88Alison HaanFemale29:40
89Zaya CarterFemale29:58
90Sarah StewartFemale29:59
91Emily MillsFemale Junior 11-1430:00
92David MillsMale30:07
93Joanne ButlerFemale30:12
94Karl PenhaleMale30:16HANDY CROSS RUNNERS
95Jo RintsFemale30:25
96Jack WyseMale30:27
97Tegan RegoFemale30:33
98Marie PocockFemale30:39
99Rachel PalmerFemale31:00
100Claire CooperFemale31:02
101Nathan WestMale31:10
102Georgia HerbigFemale31:12
103Maggie CooperFemale31:14
104Fleur DaveyFemale31:16
105Graham CookMale31:16
106Scarlett ColinFemale Junior 11-1431:17
107Emma HillierFemale31:18
108Mike BrownMale31:29
109Jasdeep BrarFemale31:29
110Emily HarrimanFemale31:29
111Claire WallisFemale31:37
112Georgia CookFemale31:41
113Sophie WilliamsonFemale Junior 11-1431:44
114Amy CookFemale31:44
115David CharlesworthMale31:48
116Paul WilliamsonMale31:50
117Claire EcclesFemale31:54
118Ciara DullaghanFemale31:55
119Kate ThomasFemale31:55
120Susan LeaverFemale31:56
121Karen GatehouseFemale32:05
122Sarah BurninghamFemale32:05
123Mark GatehouseMale32:06
124Catherine YoxallFemale32:09
125Russ DomanMale32:10
126Ben BowenMale32:18
127Jessica RichardsFemale32:21
128Ru ClementsFemale32:22
129Joanne O'BoyleFemale32:22
130Barry MillsMale32:29
131Jo MillsFemale32:29
132Audrey HirschfieldFemale32:36
133Steve WoodlandMale32:39
134Anna TennantFemale Junior 11-1432:44
135Rebecca DaveyFemale Junior 11-1432:46
136Deborah KingFemale33:01Salstix
137Izzy ColinFemale Junior 15-1733:13
138Marianne MaysFemale33:38MARLOW STRIDERS
139Jo LaveneFemale33:40
140Beth FranceFemale Junior 11-1433:45
141Holly ForemanFemale34:07
142Sue CondieFemale35:02
143Laura TennantFemale35:07
144Libby JewittFemale35:25
145Isabelle RyanFemale Junior 11-1435:30
146Alex RyanFemale35:30
147Kenneth PoveyMale35:58Reading Road Runners
148Rosie HamiltonFemale38:11
149Georgia GreenFemale39:37
150Alicia CarterFemale39:51
151Hilary LeeFemale40:02ON THE RUN
152Andrew LeeMale40:03ON THE RUN
153Taylor KociszewstiFemale40:13
154Judith CharltonFemale40:33
155Victoria PenhaleFemale41:54HANDY CROSS RUNNERS
156Paul PenhaleMale42:00HANDY CROSS RUNNERS
157David PaddonMale49:24
158Timothy FraserMale50:24
159Ashley BristowMale51:41
160Ben SturgesMale52:14
161Rich BarrowMale52:18
162David CrawfordMale58:49
163Emma FosterFemale68:52
164Emily HolzerFemale68:52

Frieth School P.T.A, Frieth School, Frieth, Henley on Thames, Oxon, RG9 6PRFrieth School P.T.A – Registered Charity Number 1001049