2016 5K

 

2016 5k Prize Winners

Overall
CATEGORYWINNER
1st MaleMike Cullmore
2nd MaleBoris Gurney
1st FemaleMegan Harris
2nd FemaleCharlotte Cullimore
1st Male 11-14Adam Hunt
2nd Male 11-14Hugo Warner
1st Female 11-14Lauren Deed
2nd Female 11-14Florence Horan
1st Male 15-17Matthew Clark
2nd Male 15-17No Winner
1st Female 15-17Ella Ashworth
2nd Female 15-17Freya Jonsson

Results 2016 5k

PositionFull NameCategoryTimeClub
1Mike CullmoreMale18:55
2Adam HuntMale Junior 11-1419:40TRI-HENLEY
3Boris GurneyMale Junior 11-1420:07Speed Demons
4Hugo WarnerMale Junior 11-1420:30Tri Henley
5Megan HarrisFemale Junior 11-1421:48WYCOMBE PHOENIX HARRIERS & ~AC
6Wayne SamuelMale22:04MARLOW STRIDERS
7Archie GriggsMale Junior 11-1422:14Tri Henley
8Ben DoyleMale Junior 11-1422:16TRI HENLEY
9Michael ParkesMale22:39
10Matthew ClarkMale Junior 15-1722:50
11Josh GriggsMale Junior 11-1423:16Tri Henley
12Max HeadMale Junior 11-1423:19TRI HENLEY
13Tristan FlowerMale Junior 11-1423:37TRI HENLEY
14Henry HazlemMale Junior 11-1423:46
15Charlotte CullimoreFemale23:47
16James HubbardMale24:06
17Laurie HillierMale Junior 11-1424:23TRI HENLEY
18Billy MacleodMale Junior 11-1424:31
19Hayley ComerFemale24:32
20William ReesMale Junior 11-1424:37TRI HENLEY
21Jack ReesMale Junior 11-1424:50TRI HENLEY
22Louisa TaylorFemale25:11
23David HillMale25:23
24Mark GatehouseMale25:35
25Thomas QuigleyMale25:52MAIDENHEAD ATHLETICS CLUB
26Leonora LangstaffFemale25:55
27Evan DavidMale25:58
28Michael BrownMale26:06
29Juliet LockMale26:13
30Sam WarnesMale Junior 11-1426:19:00
31Carolyn LockettFemale26:21:00
32Ruben HillierMale Junior 11-1426:30:00TRI HENLEY
33Bertie MacleodMale Junior 11-1426:31:00
34Sammy PhillipsMale Junior 11-1426:32:00TRI HENLEY
35Asak ThomasMale26:45:00
36Sam HallMale26:52:00
37Ella AshworthFemale Junior 15-1727:07:00
38Colin ClarkMale27:12:00
39Jeremy Graham-CummingMale27:52:00
40Tom WaiteMale28:12:00
41Marie SandbackFemale28:42:00
42Freya JonssonFemale Junior 15-1729:00:00
43Julie NucciFemale29:06:00
44Tom DeedMale Junior 11-1429:41:00
45Lauren DeedFemale Junior 11-1429:42:00
46Marc Berry ReidMale29:46:00
47Michael ClarkeMale Junior 11-1430:16:00Tri Henley
48Henry HollinrakeMale Junior 11-1430:57:00
49Renée KempFemale30:57:00
50Marina KnibbeFemale31:04:00
51Connie BrownFemale31:10:00
52Emily MilsomFemale31:11:00
53Keira AshcroftFemale31:42:00
54Claire CooperFemale32:34:00
55Maya DiazFemale32:39:00
56Jane JonssonFemale32:39:00
57Gillian ScolariFemale32:40:00
58Florence HoranFemale Junior 11-1432:48:00
59Marianne MaysFemale32:51:00
60Ben HoranMale32:55:00
61Sophie LomasFemale33:21:00
62Marika KaravanFemale33:58:00
63Kelly HurleyFemale34:49:00
64Stephen OverburyMale34:59:00
65Mary WebbFemale35:19:00
66Sophie HallFemale Junior 11-1436:23:00
67Lorna HallFemale36:59:00
68Lisa FerranFemale37:06:00
69Paolo SilenoMale37:06:00
70Zoe CreeFemale38:10:00
71Amy De BroiseFemale38:10:00
72Emma CaswellFemale38:22:00READING ROAD RUNNERS
73Laura MonavariFemale38:54:00
74Janey WessonFemale39:04:00
75Marzena TarkowskaFemale39:21:00
76Rosie HamiltonFemale39:31:00
77Susan MaskellFemale39:33:00
78Phillipa HarrisonFemale40:09:00
79Karen GatehouseFemale40:14:00
80Vessela KrastevaFemale40:14:00
81Catherine AdamsFemale44:05:00
82Toby BlytheMale Junior 11-1450:18:00

Frieth School P.T.A, Frieth School, Frieth, Henley on Thames, Oxon, RG9 6PRFrieth School P.T.A – Registered Charity Number 1001049